ATVSource.com | Calendar | ATV/UTV Forums | ATV/UTV Reviews | ATV/UTV News | ATV/UTV Product Reviews | ATV/UTV Racing | ATV/UTV Trails | ATV/UTV Videos

Articles
ATV Bone
Machine Reviews
Press Releases
Product Reviews
Racing
Trailheads
Videos
Manufacturers

Arctic Cat

ATK/Cannondale

Can-Am

E-Ton America

Honda

Kasea

Kawasaki

KTM

Polaris

Suzuki

Yamaha

ATV Clubs
Calendar
Classified Ads
Forums


 

ITP/Moose Racing AMA/ATVA ATV Motocross National Championship Series

ITP/Moose Racing AMA ATV Motocross Winners will be Honored Nov 6 at Grand Resort Hotel

Morgantown, WV (September 8, 2010) - Riders who have traveled across the country to compete against the best ATV Motocross racers in the world will be honored on at the 2010 ITP/Moose Racing AMA ATV Motocross Awards Banquet. The top ten winners in each amateur class as well as the top three winners in the North and South Challenges will receive awards for their achievements on November 6th at the Grand Resort Hotel in Pigeon Forge, Tennessee.

Racers from around the world traveled to eleven events this season, and battled against the top racers at tracks across the country for their overall positions. The top ten racers will join a prestigious group of winners that have been crowned throughout the past 20 years of ATV Motocross competition.

The top three winners in both the North and South Challenges will also be honored during the AMA ATV Motocross awards banquet. The North/South Challenge was created this season to accommodate those unable to travel to the entire 2010 ITP/Moose Racing AMA ATV Motocross Championship. To be eligible for the awards, the riders had to attend all six rounds of either Challenge. The top three in each class will be forever recognized as the first ever winners of the North/South Challenge.

For tickets or further information on the ITP/Moose AMA ATV Motocross Awards Banquet, Click Here.

ITP/Moose Racing AMA ATV Motocross Championship Winners

Ama Pro Atv

1. Josh Creamer

2. Dustin Wimmer

3. Chad M. Wienen

4. Josh G. Upperman

5. John Natalie Jr

6. Thomas Brown

7. Jeremy Lawson

8. Jeremie Warnia

9. Patrick A. Brown

10. Nick A. Denoble

Pro Am Production

1. Chase Snapp

2. Joel Hetrick

3. Jeffrey Rastrelli

4. Travis E. Moore

5. Casey Martin

6. Aaron B. Meyer

7. William D. Cottage

8. Andy Travis

9. Derek Swartfager

10. Marc Winchester

Pro Am Unlimited

1. Joel Hetrick

2. Chase Snapp

3. Jeremy R. Tulenchik

4. Jeffrey Rastrelli

5. William D. Cottage

6. Cole Henry

7. Sean Taylor

8. Casey Martin

9. Mark Madl

10. Andy Travis

450 A

1. Tim D. Dettling

2. Stephen Schenk

3. Dalton Millican

4. Cody Suggs

5. Kody Kropp

6. Wesley Holifield

7. James Murrah

8. Ryan Young

9. Eric Lapato

10. Blake A. Linder

450 B

1. Brett Cusumano

2. Chase M. Henry

3. Tyler Hamrick

4. Randy Hurst Jr

5. Houston L. Hinton

6. Josh West

7. Zach Gill

8. Luke Nixon

9. Cody Stang

10. Tanner Timblin

450 C

1. Bren Marra

2. Ryan Wheeler

3. Andy A. Donegan

4. Cody D. Miller

5. Christopher Fellers

6. Wyatt Hisam

7. Ryan Wilson

8. Taylor Reynolds

9. Jake Rutherford

10. Jeff Overstreet

Open A

1. Preston Young

2. Cory Acker

3. Tyler Dommel

4. Tc Nales

5. Merrill Crose

6. Dalton Hicks

7. Chase Cunningham

8. Rocky Heupel

9. Anthony M. Morgan

10. Daniel Jeurink

Open B

1. William P. Lloyd

2. Tj Timblin

3. Josh D. Williams

4. Ross Medlin

5. Kenny B. King

6. Jacob Gross

7. Aaron Beer

8. Tyler Mcmillion

9. Trey Sudbrock

10. William Bishop

Open C

1. Devin Stenftenagel

2. David Henderlite

3. Austin J. Clemens

4. Alex Kersey

5. Johnney G. Adams

6. Brandon Huffman

7. Leland C. Rentz

8. Cory M. Spence

9. Brandon Thacker

10. Brekken Kleinschmidt

4-stroke A

1. Cody Suggs

2. Preston Young

3. Michael Lehotay

4. Josh R. Strominski

5. Ryan Young

6. Quinton S. Barto

7. Dalton Hicks

8. Shane J. Bolen

9. Tyler Dommel

10. Chase Cunningham

4-stroke B

1. Chase M. Henry

2. Tyler Hamrick

3. Jacob Mcgraw

4. Josh D. Williams

5. Ross Medlin

6. Kenny B. King

7. Tanner Timblin

8. Peter Wolkenhauer

9. Trey Sudbrock

10. Thomas W. Mcarn

4-stroke C

1. Dylan Tremellen

2. Ryan Wheeler

3. Johnney G. Adams

4. Brandon Huffman

5. Brock Landis

6. Gaige Patterson

7. Travis Blair

8. Brekken Kleinschmidt

9. Rudy J. Zaragoza

10. Joe Haycraft

Production A

1. Cole Henry

2. Cory Acker

3. Corey Snapp

4. Dalton Millican

5. Zack Sondgeroth

6. Stephen Schenk

7. Tc Nales

8. Brian Johnson

9. Kody Kropp

10. Quinton S. Barto

Production B

1. Randy Hurst Jr

2. Brett Cusumano

3. Tyler Hamrick

4. Jacob Mcgraw

5. Josh West

6. Houston L. Hinton

7. Tj Timblin

8. William P. Lloyd

9. Luke Nixon

10. Zach Gill

Production C

1. Dylan Tremellen

2. Bren Marra

3. Devin Stenftenagel

4. Austin J. Clemens

5. Alex Kersey

6. Andy A. Donegan

7. Leland C. Rentz

8. Christopher Fellers

9. Kelsey L. Dyer

10. Sam Moan

College 16-24

1. Brian Johnson

2. Ryan Young

3. Michael Lehotay

4. James Murrah

5. Kyle Fix

6. Brandon Ward

7. Travis Brown

8. Joey Wyngaert

9. Zack Salter

10. Josh J. Deemer

Junior 25 Plus

1. Josh R. Strominski

2. Chase Cunningham

3. Joe Scarrow

4. Merrill Crose

5. Kyle Grissom

6. Adam Warren

7. David Trimble

8. Kristopher Boothby

9. Jonathan R. Hamson

10. Jason E. Jackson

Veteran 30+ A/b

1. Josh R. Strominski

2. Merrill Crose

3. Joe Scarrow

4. Randy L. Hurst

5. Lane Coile

6. Mark Batson

7. Brian Jenkins

8. David Trimble

9. Terry Monroe

10. Jason E. Jackson

Veteran 30+ C

1. David Henderlite

2. Robert Bess

3. Bryan Williams

4. Tom Reed

5. James E. Voyles

6. Travis Blair

7. Ray H. Richards

8. Stan Martell

9. John Hill

10. Bryan K. Ramsdell

Senior 40+

1. Randy L. Hurst

2. C Musick

3. Lane Coile

4. Terry Monroe

5. James A. Perry

6. Neil Hambly

7. James E. Voyles

8. Daniel A. Decoteau

9. Hank E. Dehart

10. Jeffrey B. Gibbs

Women

1. Heather Byrd

2. Michelle Natalie

3. Adrienne Cooper

4. Kayle Dyer

5. Michelle Suciu

6. Jamie Jones

7. Megan Manshack

8. Brandi Krajewski

Women C

1. Kelsey L. Dyer

2. Rachel Dickson

3. Nicole Gates

4. Ariel Monroe

5. Holly Trimble

6. Sherry Ramsdell

7. Kayla Davis

8. Melissa Kufel

9. Tobey Ramsdell

10. Taylor L. Braswell

Schoolboy Sr. (14-17)

1. Cole Medlin

2. Cody Brooks

3. Ries Parvin

4. Brian Kinczfogel

5. Dylan Shafer

6. Hunter Harper

7. David Beer

8. Steve Johnston

9. Brady Seward

Schoolboy Jr. (13-15)

1. Brent Sellers

2. Cole Medlin

3. Brian Kinczfogel

4. Cody Brooks

5. Nicholas Gennusa

6. Casey Glaser

7. Andrew Hixson

8. Ries Parvin

9. Zack Thompson

10. Andy Magyan

Super-mini (13-15)

1. Nicholas Gennusa

2. Samuel Rowe

3. Brett J. Musick

4. Brandy Cottage

5. Zack Thompson

6. Hunter Harper

7. Jacob French

8. Ryan Korody

9. Benjamin D. Brocato

10. Chloe Buerster

90 Modified (8-15)

1. Samuel Rowe

2. Brett J. Musick

3. Haedyn Mickelson

4. Ryan Korody

5. Chloe Buerster

6. Jacob French

7. Jeremy J. Ledonne

8. Benjamin D. Brocato

9. Brian Kinczfogel

10. Hunter N. Titus

90 Production (8-15)

1. Chase Horton

2. Benjamin D. Brocato

3. Clay M. Pearson

4. Blake Sarver

5. Tyler J. Peters

6. Grayson Eller

7. Brogan Guyer

8. Philip L. Ciarlo

9. Kade R. Wagner

10. John Dye

90 Automatic Sr. (12-15)

1. Chase Horton

2. Maci Devenport

3. Corey L. Powers

4. Tanner Stockton

5. Samantha Bronson

6. Collin G. Traylor

7. Logan Salzman

8. Alex Walters

9. Drake Delehant

10. Erik Havert

90 Automatic Jr. (8-11)

1. Corey J. Heath

2. Jordan Digby

3. Logan Dusenberry

4. Grayson Eller

5. Westley Wolfe

6. Kodi Ward

7. Abby Bowyer

8. Brendon K. Roberts

9. Philip L. Ciarlo

10. Brayden Bush

90 Cvt (8-15)

1. Tyler Mack

2. Travis Wotring

3. Jesse Voiles

4. Corey L. Powers

5. Grayson Eller

6. Taj Garvie

7. Logan Dusenberry

8. Tanner Stockton

9. Justin Palmer

10. Westley Wolfe

70 Modified (6-11)

1. Cole Sepesi

2. Ryan Harness

3. Tyler J. Peters

4. Kade R. Wagner

5. David Collard

6. Will Harness

7. Dylan Mcclellan

8. Joshua French

9. Ethan Putty

10. Elizabeth Vogt

70 Cvt (6-11)

1. Travis Wotring

2. Dj Bassani

3. Jesse Voiles

4. Logan Dusenberry

5. Joshua Holley

6. Spencer Meyer

7. Hunter Skladzien

8. Will Harness

9. Blake Bronson

10. Dylan Mcclellan

70 Ss (6-11)

1. Jordan Digby

2. Corey J. Heath

3. Nolan Cochran

4. Blake Bronson

5. David Collard

6. Elizabeth Vogt

7. Emily Bowyer

8. Eli W. Lingle

9. Kade R. Wagner

10. Ethan C. Lehmer

11. Troy Hill

12. Kelin Clemens

13. Lindsay Hutchinson

14. Justin Losey

50 Sr. (6-8)

1. Eli R. Hopkins

2. Lane Baird

3. Tristen Liebe

4. Ethan Putty

5. Emily Bowyer

6. Logan P. Sepesi

7. Taron Liebe

8. Koy Wagner

9. Jenna Heath

10. Andrew Bridges

50 Cvt (6-8)

1. Dj Bassani

2. Dale Raven

3. Ben Kirkland

4. Jake Szigeti

5. Taron Liebe

6. Gaige Keane

7. Elishea Reed

8. Payton Hawk

9. Ethan Ahlm

10. Elijah Reed

50 Limited Jr. (4-6)

1. Ethan Ahlm

2. Ashton G. Ward

3. Jake Szigeti

4. Nicholas V. Woodbury

5. Matthew Holley

6. Elijah Reed

7. Traxton Liebe

8. Brandon M. Bassani

9. Ben Cushman

10. Cale Deal

North Challenge Winners

Ama Pro ATV

1. Josh Creamer

2. Dustin Wimmer

3. Josh Upperman

Pro Am Production

1. Joel Hetrick

2. Jeffrey Rastrelli

3. Travis E. Moore

Pro Am Unlimited

1. Joel Hetrick

2. Chase Snapp

3. Jeffrey Rastrelli

450 A

1. Tim Dettling

2. Stephen Schenk

3. Cody Suggs

450 B

1. Chase M Henry

2. Houston L. Hinton

3. Nick Garbe

450 C

1. Ryan Wheeler

Open A

1. Preston Young

2. Cory Acker

3. Tyler Dommel

Open B

1. Tj Timblin

2. Josh D. Williams

3. William P. Lloyd

Open C

1. Austin J. Clemens

2. Brekken Kleinschmidt

3. Anthony Beaubien

4-Stoke A

1. Josh R. Strominski

2. Cody Suggs

3. Preston Young

4-Stoke B

1. Chase M. Henry

2. Josh D. Williams

3. Ross Medlin

4-Stoke C

1. Ryan Wheeler

2. Brekken Kleinschmidt

Production A

1. Cole Henry

2. Corey Snapp

3. Cory Acker

Production B

1. Tj Timblin

2. William P. Lloyd

3. Houston L. Hinton

Production C

1. Austin J. Clemens

College 16-24

1. Brian Johnson

2. James Murrah

Junior 25 Plus

1. Josh R. Strominski

2. Joe Scarrow

Veteran 30+ A/B

1. Josh R. Strominski

2. Joe Scarrow

3. Mark Batson

Veteran 30+ C

1. Robert Bess

2. James E. Voyles

Senior 40+

1. Terry Monroe

2. Neil Hambly

3. James E. Voyles

Women

1. Hethery Byrd

2. Michelle Natalie

Women C

1. Kelsey L. Dyer

2. Rachel Dickson

3. Ariel Monroe

Schoolboy Sr. (14-17)

1. Cole Medlin

2. Brian Kinczfogel

3. Dylan Shafer

Schoolboy Jr. (13-15)

1. Brent Sellers

2. Cole Medlin

3. Brian Kinczfogel

Super-mini (13-15)

1. Nicholas Gennusa

2. Samuel Rowe

3. Brandy Cottage

90 Modified

1. Ryan Korody

2. Benjamin D. Brocato

3. Jeremy J. Ledonne

90 Production (8-15)

1. Chase Horton

2. Blake Sarver

3. Benjamin D. Brocato

90 Automatic Sr. (12-15)

1. Chase Horton

2. Corey L. Powers

3. Maci Devenport

90 Automatic Jr. (8-11)

1. Corey J. Heath

2. Grayson Eller

3. Jordan Digby

90 CVT (8-15)

1. Jesse Voiles

2. Grayson Eller

3. Corey L. Powers

70 Modified (6-11)

1. Cole Sepesi

2. Tyler J. Peters

3. David Collard

70 CVT (6-11)

1. Dj Bassani

2. Jesse Voiles

3. Joshua Holley

70 SS (6-11)

1. Corey J. Heath

2. Blake Bronson

3. David Collard

50 Sr. (6-8)

1. Eli R. Hopkins

2. Lane Baird

3. Tristen Liebe

50 CVT (6-8)

1. Gaige Keane

2. Taron Liebe

50 Limited Jr. (4-6)

1. Nicholas Woodbury

2. Matthew Holley

3. Brandon Bassani

South Challenge Winners

Ama Pro ATV

1. Josh Creamer

2. Dustin Wimmer

3. Chad Wienen

Pro Am Production

1. Chase Snapp

2. Joel Hetrick

3. Casey Martin

Pro Am Unlimited

1. Joel Hetrick

2. Chase Snapp

3. Jeremy R. Tulenchik

450 A

1. Stephen Schenk

2. Wesley Holifield

3. Tim Dettling

450 B

1. Brett Cusumano

2. Chase M Henry

3. Tyler Hamrick

450 C

1. Bren Marra

2. Andy A. Donegan

Open A

1. Tyler Dommel

2. Tc Nales

3. Cory Acker

Open B

1. William P. Lloyd

2. Jacob Gross

Open C

1. David Henderlite

2. Brandon Thacker

4-Stoke A

1. Shane J. Bolen

2. Tyler Dommel

3. Dalton Hicks

4-Stoke B

1. Chase M. Henry

2. Tyler Hamrick

3. Jacob Mcgraw

4-Stoke C

1. Ryan Wheeler

Production A

1. Cole Henry

2. Cory Acker

3. Stephen Schenk

Production B

1. Randy Hurst Jr

2. Tyler Hamrick

3. Josh West

Production C

1. Bren Marra

2. Andy A. Donegan

College 16-24

1. Brian Johnson

2. James Murrah

3. Brandon Ward

Junior 25 Plus

1. Josh R. Strominski

2. Joe Scarrow

Veteran 30+ A/B

1. Josh R. Strominski

2. Joe Scarrow

3. Randy L. Hurst

Veteran 30+ C

1. Bryan Williams

2. David Henerlite

Senior 40+

1. Randy L. Hurst

2. Lane Coile

3. CD Musick

Women

1. Hethery Byrd

2. Kayle Dyer

3. Michelle Suciu

Women C

1. Kelsey L. Dyer

2. Nicole Gates

3. Rachel Dickson

Schoolboy Sr. (14-17)

1. Cody Brooks

2. Ries Parvin

Schoolboy Jr. (13-15)

1. Brent Sellers

2. Cody Brooks

3. Cole Medlin

Super-mini (13-15)

1. Samuel Rowe

2. Nicholas Gennusa

3. Brett Musick

90 Modified

1. Brett Musick

2. Chloe Buerster

3. Jeremy J. Ledonne

90 Production (8-15)

1. Tyler J. Peters

2. Blake Sarver

3. Clay Pearson

90 Automatic Sr. (12-15)

1. Corey L. Powers

2. Collin Traylor

3. Samantha Bronson

90 Automatic Jr. (8-11)

1. Corey Heath

2. Jordan Digby

3. Grayson Eller

90 CVT (8-15)

1. Tyler Mack

2. Travis Wotring

3. Jesse Voiles

70 Modified (6-11)

1. Cole Sepesi

2. Ryan Harness

3. Tyler J. Peters

70 CVT (6-11)

1. Dj Bassani

2. Travis Wotring

3. Logan Dusenberry

70 SS (6-11)

1. Corey J. Heath

2. Nolan Cochran

3. David Collard

50 Sr. (6-8)

1. Eli R. Hopkins

2. Lane Baird

3. Emily Bowyer

50 CVT (6-8)

1. Ben Kirkland

2. Jake Szigeti

3. Shane Cooter

50 Limited Jr. (4-6)

1. Ethan Ahlm

2. Jake Szigeti

3. Ashton G. Ward

 

About the ITP/Moose Racing AMA ATV Motocross Championship presented by Parts Unlimited/em>
ITP/Moose Racing AMA ATV Motocross Championship presented by Parts Unlimited is the nation's premier amateur and professional ATV motocross series, and competes at top motocross facilities nationwide. The 11-round series features the Nation's best racers, teams and sponsors, and is America's largest and longest-running ATV National Motocross series with more than 20 years of competition. The series continues to expand and produce top talent from the amateur ranks, while keeping close to the grassroots fun that makes people love to go to the races. For more information, please visit www.atvmotocross.com.

About MX Sports Pro Racingem>
MX Sports Pro Racing manages and produces the world's most prestigious motocross series - the Lucas Oil AMA Pro Motocross Championship. An industry leader in off road powersport production and management, its mission is to raise awareness of motocross racing through the production of professional championship racing events nationwide. Through its various racing properties, partnerships and affiliates, MX Sports Pro Racing fields more than 60,000 action sports athletes each year and attracts millions of active fans, spectators and enthusiasts. For more information, please visit
www.mxsportsproracing.com.


Share This Talk About This In Our Forums